Author-protagonist who has right to be free and to either compromise or not
Men make wine, Poets sing it merits, Kings and fools alike celebrate the wisdom it bestowns upon them
Sulakauri Publishing Rights Guide
Sulakauri Publishing is distinguished for producing vast number of works of contemporary Georgian authors, who have received different national or international awards over the years. Besides that, Sulakauri Publishing actively seeks and supports new Georgian names and works on spreading the voice of Georgian Literature worldwide. Sulakauri Publishing has published works of prominent and acclaimed authors such as: Aka Morchiladze, Lasha Bugadze, Archil Kikodze, Anna Kordzaia-Samadashvili, Dato Turashvili, Zaza Burchuladze, Temur Babluani and many more. More than 300 new titles yearly alongside with new names on the board, Sulakauri Publishing is actively producing books of fiction, non-fiction, graphic novels, culinary, wine and children’s books and takes the readers of any age to an unforgettable journey.
Discover Contemporary Georgian Literature and get information about Georgia’s remarkable Authors here.